Finals Line Up

Final Line Up So Far

SEMI FINALS FINALS WINNERS
4 Wood Singles  4 Wood Singles
10.00am Maria Morley Brynhyfryd v Judith Wason Cardiff Judith Wason

 Judith Wason Cardiff

Gemma Amos Saundersfoot v Ysie White Tenby Gemma Amos
           
4 Wood Pairs 4 Wood Pairs
10.00am Lisa Forey & Barbara Griffiths   Stradey v Janice Phillips & Pat Cross   Merthyr West End Lisa Forey &   Barbara Griffits  
Pat Price & Tracy Gowen Porth v Gill James &   Karen Hopkins Newtown Pat Price & Tracy   Gowen
           
3 Wood Triples 3 Wood Triples
10.00am Yvonne Lloyd & Co Barry Plastics v Wendy Price & Co Llandrindod   Wells Wendy Price & Co  
  Steph Parker &   Margaret Matthews   Shirley King &   Kayleigh Morris  
1.30pm Ann Lewis & Co   Saundersfoot v Caroline Taylor &   Co Berriew Ann Lewis & Co
Ceris Hewlings & Gemma Amos Emma Gittins  &   Sophie Gittins
           
Rinks Fours
12 noon Gill Hughes & Co Llantrisant v Anwen Butten & Co Lampeter Anwen Butten & Co  
  Merle Cox, Marily,   Davies & Marianne Acreman   Mel Thomas, Carolyn   James & Rhian Jones  
4.30pm Ann Lewis & Co   Saundersfoot v Emma Woodcock &   Co Cardiff  Ann Lewis & Co
Ceris Hewlings, Steph Amos, Gemma Amos Judith Wason, Debbie Jones, Hayley Frost
           
Over 55s Rink Over 55s Rink
1.30pm Betty Morgan & Co Llandrindod   Wells v Jan Fowler & Co Crickhowell  Bettty Morgan & Co  
  Jenny Davies, Anne Price, Shirley King   Lynne Vaughan, Janice   Davies, Enys Davies  
2.00pm Yvonne Lloyd & Co Barry Plastics v Gill Miles & Co   Cardiff  Yvonne Lloyd & Co
Linda Woodcock, Steph Parker   & Margaret Matthews Pam John, Bev John & Marilyn Helyar
           
U18 Singles U18 Singles
Played Off Sara John Davies Haverfordwest v Lauren Gowen Porth Lauren Gowen Porth Jasmin Staton Ynys
Katy Thomas Whitland Jasmin Staton Ynys Jasmin Staton Ynys
           
U25 Singles U25 Singles
Played Off Emma Gittins Berriew v Katy Thomas Whitland Katy Thomas Whitland Katy Thomas Whitland
Melissa Eskins Pencoed v Ysie White Tenby Melissa Eskins   Pencoed
           
U25 2 Wood Pairs U25 Pairs
Sunday Thomas & Amos v Selway &   White Thomas & Amos Laura Price & Jess Sims Llandrindod
6th Price & Sims v McCarthy   & Williams Price & Sims
`          
U25 Rink U 25 Rink
4.00pm   v      
5.00pm   v    
           
2 Wood Singles 2 Wood Singles
Sunday 6th  Anwen Butten Lampeter v  Emma Woodcock Cardiff Anwen Butten   
 Betty Morgan Llandrindod v  Marion Purcell Whiteheads  Betty Morgan
         
04/09/2015 Double Rink Double Rink
  v   Lampeter Lampeter
  v   Gilfach Bargoed