British Isles Timetable

Here is the timetable for the British Isles at Leamington - please note there are some Matches on Thursday 11th June.....

British Isles Programme 2015-         Friday 12thJune, 2015

8.30am: Teams assemble for photographs. – Opening ceremony 9am – Trial ends 9.15am

 

Friday

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

Singles

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

Scotland

V

Wales

1.30pm

Scotland/Wales

V

England

 

Lorna Smith

 

Emma Woodcock

 

 

 

Natalie Melmore

1.30pm

Ireland

V

Jersey

 

 

V

 

 

Bernie O’Neill

 

Alison Comacho

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

Scotland

V

England

1.30pm

Scotland/Eng;and

 

Ireland

 

Sandra Steven

 

Lynda Smith

 

 

 

Helen Wilson

 

Kirsteen McLelland

 

Tracey Powell

 

 

 

Karen Woodside

1.30pm

Jersey

 

Wales

 

 

 

 

 

Olice Crowhurst

 

Jess Sims

 

 

 

 

 

Diane Canavan

 

Laura Price

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

Scotland

 

Jersey

1.30pm

Scotland/Jersey

V

Wales

 

Liz. Stewart

 

Jackie Knight

 

 

 

Wendy Price

 

Elspeth Brett

 

Eileen Vowden

 

 

 

Shirley King

 

Meggie MacDonald

 

Carole Le Sueur

 

 

 

Kayleigh Morris

9.30am

England

 

Ireland

 

 

 

 

 

Helen Jones

 

Carole McQuade

 

 

 

 

 

Lorraine Kuhler

 

Heather Cahill

 

 

 

 

 

Sian Honnor

 

Phillis Nolan

 

 

 

 

 

Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.30pm

England

 

Wales

1.30pm

England/Wales

 

Scotland

 

Myra Lewis

 

Betty Morgan

 

 

 

Elizabeth Nelson

 

Donna Knight

 

Wendy Price

 

 

 

Elizabeth Campbell

 

Gail Gilkes

 

Jess Simms

 

 

 

Jane Spence

 

Katherine Hawes

 

Kayleigh Morris

 

 

 

Anne Brown

 

Friday

 

 

The timing of this game will depend on who wins the previous games

9.30am

Ireland

 

Jersey

 

 

 

 

 

Cliodhna Eadie

 

Alison Cornacho

 

 

 

 

 

Patricia Smyth

 

Pat De Gruchy

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Woodside

 

Liz Cole

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Baillie

 

Fay Le Mottee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

Jersey

 

Wales

1.30pm

Jersey/Wales

 

England

 

Marianne Smith

 

Betty Morgan

 

 

 

Veronica Battersby

 

Anne Richardson

 

Jenny Davies

 

 

 

Marti Summerfield

 

Anne Bisson

 

Ann Price

 

 

 

Maureen Wilson

 

Diane Canavan

 

Shirley King

 

 

 

Joan Rees

 

Scotland

 

Ireland

 

 

 

 

 

Kathy Moffat

 

Beth Shackles

The timing of this game will be dependent on the winners from 9.30am

 

Ann Motroni

 

Pearl Donnelly

 

 

 

 

 

Irene Brown

 

Bernie McGleenon

 

 

 

 

 

Maureen Lowe

 

Ida Eidon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.Fours