WWBA Final Results

Mid Wales beat Ceredigion 19 15 to complete this years WWBA Finals

 

 

LLANDRINDOD WELLS BOWLING CLUB SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER  SUNDAY 7th SEPTEMBER
TIME SEMI FINALS FINAL WINNERS
4 Wood Singles  
9.30am Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed v Melanie Thomas Lampeter   Carol Difford                                       Emma Woodcock 21-19
Emma Woodcock Cardiff v Sara Nicholls Merthyr West End Emma Woodcock
U25 Singles  
9.30am Jess Sims Llandrindod Wells v Gemma Amos Saundersfoot Jess Sims Ysie White 21 16
Ysie White Tenby v Carla Dunkley Port Talbot Ysie White
Triples  
9.30am Mary Clare McCulloch,Kelly Packwood, Kath Samuel Pontyfelin v Wendy Price, Lynne Williams, Shirley King Llandrindod Wells Wendy Price, Kayleigh Morris, Shirley King Wendy Price, Kayleigh Morris, Shirley King 22 12
Caroline Taylor, Emma Gittins, Eileen Williams Berriew v Morfydd Rees, Dilwyn Thomas, Rhian Jones Lampeter Morfydd Rees, Dilwyn Thomas, Ceris Watkin
Over 55 Rink  
12.30pm Betty Morgan, Jenny Davies, Lynne Williams, Shirley King Llandrindod Wells v Lynda Hall, Beryl Williams, Sheila Jones, Ruth Morris Knighton Betty Morgan, Jenny Davies, Lynne Williams, Shirley King

Betty Morgan, Jenny Davies, Anne Price & Shirley King

22-14

9.30pm Gill Miles, Pam John, Bev John, Marilyn Helyar Cardiff v Maureen Jones, Monica Balkwell, Wendy Williams, Jen Evans Prince of Wales Gill Miles, Pam John, Bev John, Marilyn Helyar
U18 Singles  
12Noon Lauren Gowen Porth v Rebecca Williams LLangennech & Bryn Lauren Gowen Jodie McCarthy 21 14
3.00pm Jodie McCarthy Ynys v Lowri Powell Ebbw Vale Jodie McCarthy
4 Wood Pairs  
12Noon Kathy Pearce & Hazel Wilson Berriew v Jess Sims & Laura Price Llandrindod Wells Jess Sims & Laura Price Jess Sims & Laura Price 21-19
12.30pm Judith Wason & Emma Woodcock Cardiff v Mary Clare McCulloch & Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Mary Clare McCulloch & Kelly Packwood
U25 2 Wood Pairs  
12Noon Sara Marie Nichols & Ysie White Llandeilo & Tenby v Sophie Gittins & Emma Gittins Berriew Sara Marie Nichols & Ysie White

Jess Sims & Laura Price
22-11

6.00pm Charlotte & Melissa Eskins Pencoed v Jess Sims & Laura Price Llandrindod Wells Jess Sims & Laura Price
U25 County Rinks
12Noon Carla Dunkley, Jasmine Staton, Jodie McCarthy, Bethan Russ West Glamorgan v Melanie Thomas, Eira Evans, Llian Garner, Alis Butten Ceredigion Mel Thomas, Eira Evans, Llian Garner, Alis Butten Mid Wales 19-15
Jess Sims, Emma Gittins, Bryony Wilson, Laura Price
Friday 5th September 6.30 Llandrindod
6.30pm Jess Sims, Emma Gittins, Bryony Wilson, Laura Price Mid Wales v Sophie Gittins, Jess Wilson, Rhiannon Weale, Naomi Fleming Mid Wales Jess Sims, Emma Gittins, Bryony Wilson, Laura Price Mid Wales
Rinks
3.30pm Jenny Davies, Shirley King, Lynne Williams, Sandra Chapman Llandrindod Wells v Betty Morgan, Wendy Price, Jess Sims, Keighley Morris Llandrindod Wells Betty Morgan, Wendy Price, Jess Sims, Keighley Morris Betty Morgan, Wendy Price, Jess Sims, Keighly Morris 23 15
4.00pm Val Hall, Kelly Packwood, Lynne Pearce, Kath Samuel Pontyfelin v Carol Difford, Denise Molan, Maureen Jones, Pam Penrose Gilfach Bargoed Carol Difford, Denise Molan, Maureen Jones, Pam Pemrose
2 Wood Singles Semi Finals and Final Sunday 7th September   
TBA Marion Purcell Whiteheads v Emma Woodcock Cardiff Marion Purcell Ceris Hewlings 15 14
Bryony Wilson Berriew v Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot Ceris Hewlings
Double Rink Friday 5th September Brecon Bowling Club  
10.00am Pengelli v Mount Pleasant Pengelli Pengelli
Merthyr West End v Carno Merthyr West End