Welsh Semi Finals & FInals

RESULTS.............

4 Wood Singles Final Winners
Jessica Williams LLandrindod Wells v Judith Wason Tridwr Jessica Williams Llandrindod Jessica Williams Llandrindod
Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot v Hazel Wilson Berriew Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot
4 Wood Pairs
Lisa Forey & Barbara Griffiths

Stradey

v Marian Davies & Sian Jones Tregaron Lisa Forey & Barbara Griffiths Lisa Forey & Barbara Griffiths
Kath Blaney & Ceris Hewlings Saundersffoot v Pauline Dando & Marilyn Davies Llantrisant Pauline Dando & Marilyn Davies
Triples

Caroline Taylor, Emma Gittins & Eileen Williams

Berrriew v Hannah Smith, Kath Evans & Mair Evans Carmarthen

Caroline Taylor, Emma Gittins & Eileen Williams

Anwen Butten, Carolyn James & Mel Thomas
Anwen Butten, Carolyn James & Mel Thomas Lampeter v Gill Miles, Pam John & Jean Hartley Cardifff Anwen Butten, Carolyn James & Mel Thomas
Rink
Jealian Willis, Wendy Morris, Carla Dunkley & Bethan Russ Port Talbot v Eirlys Davies, Elizabeth Anderson, Lynda Jones & Mary Jones Bridgend Eirlys Davies, Elizabeth Anderson, Lynda Jones & Mary Jones Eirlys Davies, Elizabeth Anderson, Lynda Jones & Mary Jones
Anwen Butten, Carolyn James, Morfydd Rees & Rhian Jones Lampeter v Bev John, Viv Jones, Jean Hartley & Alice Davies Cardiff Anwen Butten, Carolyn James, Morfydd Rees & Rhian Jones
Over 55 Rink
Carol Difford, Ann Greenaway, Maureen Jones & Pam Penrose Gilfach Bargoed v Elizabeth Anderson, Eirlys Davies, Lynda Jones & Mary Jones Bridgend Mun Carol Difford, Ann Greenaway, Maureen Jones & Pam Penrose Carol Difford, Ann Greenaway, Maureen Jones & Pam Penrose
Pam Price, Wendy Thomas, Sandra Chapman& Glenys Heighway Llandrindod v Betty Morgan, Lynne Williams, Jenny Davies & Shirley King Llandrindod Betty Morgan, Lynne Williams, Jenny Davies & Shirley King
U25 2 Wood Pairs

Rebecca Williams & 

Katie Davies

Llangennech & Bryn v Sara Nicholls & Ysie White

Llandeilo

Tenby

Sara Nicholls & Ysie White Sara Nicholls & Ysie White
Kayleigh Lloyd & Jess Williams Llandrindod v Gemma Amos & Emma Gittins Saundersfoot & Berriew Kayleigh Lloyd & Jess Williams
U18 Singles
Jodie McCarthy Ynys v Sophie Wilcock St. Fagans Jodie McCarthy Jodie McCarthy
Katie Thomas Whitland v Rebecca Williams LLangennech & Bryn Rebecca Williams
U25 Singles
Hannah Thomas Port Talbot v Hannah Smith Carmarthen Hannah Smith Hannah Smith
Jessica Williams Llandrindod Wells v Ysie White Tenby Jessica Williams
U25 Rink
Gemma Amos, Ysie White, Kaite Thomas & Rachel Hensman Saundersfoot v Jessica Williams, Emma Gittins, Naiomi Fleming, Rhiannon Weale LLandrindod Gemma Amos, Ysie White, Kaite Thomas & Rachel Hensman Bethen Russ, Hanna Lewis, Carla Dunkley & Hannah Thomas
Bethen Russ, Hanna Lewis, Carla Dunkley & Hannah Thomas
2 Wood Singles
Marion Purcell Whiteheads v Ann Brimble Pengelli Marion Purcell Marion Purcell
Betty Morgan Llandrindod v Ysie White Tenby Betty Morgan
Double Rink 31st August Barry Romilly
Tridwr   v  Berriew Tridwr Tridwr
Mount Pleasant   v  Whitchurch Mount Pleasant