Junior International Team Bridgend Wales on 23rd & 24th July 2016

SOPHIE WILCOCK -- ST FAGANS
KATIE THOMAS---WHITLAND
MELANIE  THOMAS-----      LAMPETER
EMMA GITTINS ------  BERRIEW
ALIS BUTTEN  -------------  LAMPETER
RHIANNON WEALE ------  PRESTEIGNE
GEMMA AMOS ----- ----SAUNDERSFOOT
JESS SIMS ---------------    LLANDRINDOD WELLS
JASMIN STATON-------------    YNYS
LOWRI POWELL ------------  EBBW VALE WELFARE
BETHAN RUSS ----------------   PORT TALBOT
YSIE WHITE  ------------------- TENBY
JODIE MCCARTHY ----------------   YNYS
REBECA WILLIAMS----------------- LLANGENNECH & BRYN
LAUREN SELWAY  ----------------- GILFACH BARGOED
CARLA DAVIES   ------------------    PORT TALBOT
RESEVES:-NAOMI FLEMMING  MACHYNLLETH  & SOPHIE GITTINS   BERRIEW
NON TRAVELING RESERVES   SARA JOHN DAVIES    HAVERFORD WEST
Manager Kathy Pearce Berriew

 

 

 

Senior International Squad Ediburgh 19th-21st June 2016

Marion Purcell

Whiteheads

Laura Daniels

Brynhyfryd

Melanie Thomas

Lampeter

Hannah Hunt

Port Talbot

Carol Difford

Gilfach Bargoed

Wendy Price

Llandrindod Wells  ##

Anwen Butten

Lampeter

Kathy Pearce

Berriew

Lisa Forey

StradeyLadies  Llanelli

Sara Marie Nicholls

Llandeilo

Ysie White

Tenby      #

Carolyn James

Lampeter

Carla Davies

Port Talbot

Yvonne Lloyd

Barry Plastics

Isabel Jones

Berriew

Emma Woodcock

Cardiff

Caroline Taylor

Berriew

Ann Brimble

Pengelli

Stephanie  Amos

Saundersfoot

Rhian Jones

Lampeter

Ceris Hewlings

Saundersfoot

Emma Gittins

Berriew

Jess Sims

Llandrindod Wells

Judith Wason

Cardiff

Reserves    Bethan Russ       Port Talbot   & Gemma Amos   Saundersfoot  #

 

  #      Denotes      New Cap

##      Denotes      Recall

Manager             Hazel Wilson Berriew

 

 

 

 

 

Junior International Team Greenock 2015 18th & 19th July

Lead: Lauren Selway - Gilfach Bargoed
Second: Sophie Wilcock - St. Fagans
Third: Laura Price - Llandrindod Wells
Skip: Carla Davies - Port Talbot

Lead: Alis Buttn - Lampeter
Second: Rhiannon Weale - Presteigne*
Third: Gemma Amos - Saundersfoot
Skip: Jess Sims - Llandrindod Wells

Lead: Jodie McCarthy - Ynys
Second: Jasmin Staton - Ynys*
Third: Bryony Wilson - Berriew
Skip: Ysie White - Tenby

Lead: Bethan Russ - Port Talbot
Second: Naomi Fleming - Machynlleth
Third: Melanie Thomas - Lampeter
Skip: Emma Gittins - Berriew

Reserves: Jess Wilson Berriew & Katie Thomas Whitland

Manager: Kathy Pearce Berriew

*Denotes New Cap

 

 

 

 

 

Senior International Team Leamington Spa 2015 14th-16th June

Lead Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd Lead Sara Marie Nicholls Llandeilo
Second Mel Thomas Lampeter Second Ann Brimble Pengelli
Third Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed Third Yvonne Lloyd Barry Plastics
Skip Anwen Butten Lampeter Skip Emma Woodcock Cardiff
Lead Bethan Russ Port Talbot Lead Caroline Taylor Berriew
Second Carolyn James Lampeter Second Steph Amos Saundersfoot*
Third Hannah Hunt Port Talbot* Third Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot
Skip Kathy Pearce Berriew Skip Jess Sims Llandrindod Wells
Lead Marian Purcell Whiteheads Lead Lisa Forey Stradey Ladies
Second Rhian Jones Lampeter Second Barbara Griffiths Stradey Ladies*
Third Emma Gittins Berriew Third Louise James Cardigan
Skip Judith Wason Cardiff Skip Isabel Jones Berriew
Reserves Alison Hayden Ebbw Vale* Rhiannon Hawes Brynhyfryd*
Manager Hazel Wilson Berriew

*Denotes New Cap

 

Junior International Squad Ireland 2014

Lauren Selway Gilfach Bargoed Bethan Russ Port Talbot
Chloe Jackson Cardiff Rebecca Shore Merthyr West End
Amy Williams Cardiff Laura Price Llandrindod Wells
Emma Gittins Berriew Carla Dunkley Port Talbot
Naomi Fleming Machynlleth Jodie McCarthy Ynys
Rebecca Williams Llangennych & Bryn Bryony Wilson Berriew
Sophie Wilcock  St. Fagans Alis Butten Lampeter
Jess Sims Llandrindod Wells Katie Lewis Whitchurch
Sara Nicholls Llandeilo Lead: Katie Thomas Whitland
Gemma Amos Saundersfoot Sophie Gittins Berriew
Melanie Thomas Lampeter Ysie White Tenby

 

Senior International Squad Jersey 2014

Lead Sarah Nicholls Llandeilo* Lead Bethan Russ Port Talbot
Second Jo Lewis Llanidloes* Second Melanie Thomas Lampeter
Third Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Third Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed
Skip Kathy Pearce Berriew Skip Anwen Butten Lampeter
Lead Marion Purcell Whiteheads Lead Caroline Taylor Berriew
Second Ann Brimble Pengelli Second Emma Gittins Berriew
Third Yvonne Lloyd Barry Plastics Third Louise James Cardigan
Skip Jess Sims Llandrindod Wells Skip Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot
Lead Lisa Forey Stradey Ladies Lead Hannah Smith Carmarthen
Second Carolyn James Lampeter Second Rhian Jones Lampeter
Third Carla Dunkley Port Talbot Third Emma Moorhouse Cardiff
Skip Isabel Jones Berriew Skip Judith Wason Cardiff
Reserves Laura Thomas Brynhyfryd Morfydd Rees Lampeter
Manager Hazel Wilson Berriew * denotes new cap

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior International Team 2013

Lead Laren Selway Tridwr Lead Sara Nicholls Llandeilo
Second Sarah Thomas* Berriew Second Sophie Wilock St. Fagans
Third Emma Gittins Berriew Third Melanie Thomas Lampeter
Skip Nia Davies Brynhyfyrd Skip Carla Dunkley Port Talbot
Lead Chloe Jackson* Cardiff Lead Bethan Russ Port Talbot
Second Gemma Amos Saundersfoot Second Rebecca Williams Llangennech & Bryn
Third Katie Lewis Whitchurch Third Isie White Tenby
Skip Jess Williams LLandrindod Wells Skip Rebecca Shore Merthyr West End
Reserves Katie Thomas Whitland Jodie McCarthy* Ynys
Manager Linda Evans Port Talbot

*New Cap

Please note positions may be subject to change.

Runners Up Glasgow 2013

 Runners Up Glasgow 2013.jpg

International Team 2013

Lead Bethan Russ Port Talbot            Lead Lisa Forey Stradey Ladies
Second Carolyn James Lampeter Second Carla Dunkley Port Talbot
Third Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Third Jealian Willis Port Talbot
Skip Kathy Pearce Berriew Skip Isabel Jones Berrriew
Lead Hannah Smith Carmarthen Lead Caroline Taylor Berriew
Second Melanie Thomas* Lampeter Second Emma Gittins Berriew
Third Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed Third Louise James** Cardigan
Skip Anwen Butten Lampeter Skip Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot
Lead Marion Purcell Whiteheads Lead Laura Thomas Brynhyfryd
Second Yvonne Lloyd* Barry Plastics Second Rhian Jones Lampeter
Third Ann Brimble Pengelli Third Jess Williams Llandrindod
Skip Judith Wason Tridwr Skip Emma Moorhouse Tridwr
Reserves Morfydd Rees Lampeter Nicky Page* Cardigan
Manager Hazel Wilson Berriew

* = new cap   ** = recall

 

 

Draw for Internationals 2012

Senior

Game 1 England v Ireland Green 1
Scotland v Jersey Green 2 Wales Bye
Game 2 Scotland v Ireland Green 1
Jersey v Wales Green 2 England Bye
Game 3 Ireland v Wales Green 1
Scotland v England Green 2 Jersey Bye
Game 4 Jersey v England Green 1
Scotland v Wales Green 2 Ireland Bye
Game 5 Jersey v Ireland Green 1
England v Wales Green 2 Scotland Bye

Junior

Game 1 Scotland v England Green 1
Wales v Ireland Green 2
Game 2 Scotland v Wales Green 1
Ireland v England Green 2

 

Internationals

Senior International Team 2012
Lead Emma Gittins Berriew* Lead Laura Thomas Brynhfryd
Second Debbie Jones Victoria Park Second Donna Young Guest Memorial*
Third Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Third Ann Brimble Pengelli
Skip Kathy Pearce Berriew Skip Judith Wason Tridwr
Lead Hannah Smith Carmarthen Lead Marion Purcell Whiteheads
Second Morfydd Rees Lampeter Second Rhian Jones Lampeter*
Third Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed Third Jess Williams  Llandrindod
Skip Anwen Butten Lampeter Skip Wendy Price Llandrindod
Lead Caroline Taylor Berriew Lead Lisa Forey Stradey Ladies
Second Bethan Russ Port Talbot* Second Carla Dunkley Port Talbot*
Third Emma Moorhouse Tridwr Third Jealian Willis Port Talbot
Skip Ceris Hewlings Saundersfoot Skip Isabel Jones Berriew
Reserves Heather Collins Ynysddu*     Carolyn James Lampeter
Manager Hazel Wilson Berriew        

 

Junior International Team 2012
Lead Sara Marie Nicholls Llandeilo Lead Lauren Selway Tridwr*
Second Ysie White Tenby Second Emma Gittins Berriew
Third Nia Davies Clydach Third Rebecca Shore Merthyr West End
Skip Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Skip Jess Williams Llandrindod
Lead Pla Hart Pen y Lan* Lead Bethan Russ Port Talbot
Second Gemma Amos Saundersfoot Second Melanie Thomas Lampeter
Third Hannah Smith Carmarthen Third Katie Lewis Whitland
Skip Hannah Thomas Port Talbot Skip Carla Dunkley Port Talbot
Reserves Sophie Wilcox St. Fagans*     Kiera Morgan Ynys*
Manager Linda Evans Port Talbot